InnerBanner

Tender Archives

Some of the documents are in PDF/Zipped Form.You may require Adobe Acrobat Reader / Winzip utility to open such documents.


Sl No. Tender No Tender Name Opening Date Closing Date Tender file Tender Sub files Corrigendum File
1 GEM/2026/B/7850140 Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) 29-07-2026 31-08-2026
 
CORRRIGENDUM
2 No.11-5/2021-CDN Expression of Interest (EoI) for Licensing Agreement for Empanelment of Manufacturers for Fabrication & Supply of ICAR-CIFT Dryers, De-Scaling Machine and Refrigerated Fish Vending Kiosk 24-05-2024 08-07-2024
 
CORRRIGENDUM
3 F.No.1-12/2022-Cdn Maintenance contract for electrical and plumbing work at ICAR-CIFT Office and CIFT Residential Complex, Thevara 03-10-2023 20-10-2023
   
4 F. No. 4-6/2023-Purchase supply of Biomass Gasifier 07-09-2023 02-10-2023
   
5 F. No. 4-1/2023/Purchase supply of Universal Testing Machine 26-07-2023 17-08-2023
   
6 F. No. 10-4/2022/VRC supply of Water Activity Meter 02-03-2023 16-03-2023
   
7 F.No.1-1/2023-Cdn e-tenders for the work “Labour for Manhole cleaning and Miscellaneous work on per day basis at CIFT, Kochi 27-01-2023 17-02-2023
   
8 F. No. 6-16/2022-Purchase(ABI-NAIF) supply of Digital GSM Tester 23-01-2023 15-02-2023
   
9 F. No. 6-28/2022-Purchase(Seaweed-Biorefinery-SERB) supply of High Pressure Autoclaves 11-01-2023 02-02-2023
   
10 F. No. 6-34/2022-Purchase(SCSP) supply of Automatic Weighing and Packing Machine 10-01-2023 28-01-2023
   
11 No.F.13-1/VRC/2026-27/SCSP/ Coldroom/ Supply of custom fabricated Cold/Chill room 18-08-2026 02-09-2026
   
12 No.F.13-1/VRC/2026-27/SCSP/FRP boat/ Supply of custom fabricated small FRP boats 18-08-2026 02-09-2026
   
13 GEM/2026/B/7909106 Pilot scale glass chemical-reactor attached with distillation unit 12-08-2026 02-09-2026
   
14 GEM/2026/B/7900891 Chemicals and Glasswares 11-08-2026 01-09-2026
   
15 GEM/2026/B/7826147 High End Desktop Computer , High End Laptop - Notebook 23-07-2026 08-08-2026
   
16 GEM/2026/B/7898836 Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service for Mumbai Research Centre of ICAR - CIFT 10-08-2026 31-08-2026
   
17 GEM/2026/B/7898546 Manpower Outsourcing Services Driver LMV 10-08-2026 31-08-2026
   
18 GEM/2026/B/7870022 Manpower Outsourcing Services 04-08-2026 24-08-2026
   
19 GEM/2026/B/7826103 Manpower Outsourcing Services 24-07-2026 14-08-2026
   
20 F. No. 6-9/2024/Purchase(corpus fund) supply of WATER ACTIVITY METER 02-09-2024 23-09-2024
   
21 F. No. 4-19/2024/Purchase e-tenders for the supply of HPLC SYSTEM WITH PHOTO DIODE ARRAY DETECTOR (PDA), RI DETECTOR(REFRACTIVE INDEX DETECTOR) AND ACCESSORIES FOR CIFT 03-09-2024 24-09-2024
   
22 F.No. 13-2/2024-Purchase e-tenders for the Annual Maintenance Contract of the High Capacity UPSs 16-08-2024 05-09-2024
   
23 F. No. 6-1/2024-Purchase e-tenders for CO2 Condensing Unit Component Purchase & Fabrication 02-08-2024 23-08-2024
   
24 F.No. 12-1/2024-Purchase e-tenders for the Annual Maintenance Contract of the Photocopiers 04-07-2024 25-07-2024
   
Bg

All rights reserved © Central Institute of Fisheries Technology (CIFT)